The Liberty A-League Women competition is heating up.
The Sporting News has all the fixtures and results for the current campaign.
JUMP TO RESULTS: Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10 | Round 11 | Round 12 | Round 13 | Round 14 | Round 15 | Round 16 | Round 17 | Round 18 | Round 19 | Round 20 | Round 21 | Round 22
A-League Women ladder, table, standings 2023-24
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GD |
Pts |
1. Western United |
19 |
11 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
35 |
2. Sydney FC |
18 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
11 |
33 |
3. Central Coast Mariners |
19 |
9 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
31 |
4. Melbourne City |
18 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
31 |
5. Melbourne Victory |
18 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
29 |
6. Newcastle Jets |
18 |
7 |
3 |
8 |
-2 |
24 |
7. Western Sydney Wanderers |
18 |
7 |
3 |
8 |
-4 |
24 |
8. Perth Glory |
19 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
-3 |
24 |
9. Wellington Phoenix |
18 |
7 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
22 |
10. Brisbane Roar |
19 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
-9 |
20 |
11. Adelaide United |
17 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
-16 |
15 |
12. Canberra United |
17 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
-5 |
14 |
Last updated: March 3, 2024
Date |
Fixture |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEST) |
Saturday, 14 October 2023 |
Central Coast Mariners 0 - 1 Newcastle Jets |
Industree Group Stadium |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 14 October 2023 |
Sydney FC 2 - 0 Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
Allianz Stadium |
07:45PM |
07:45PM |
Saturday, 14 October 2023 |
Perth Glory 2 - 0 Western United FC |
Macedonia Park |
07:00PM |
10:00PM |
Sunday, 15 October 2023 |
Wellington Phoenix 0 - 1 Melbourne City FC |
Sky Stadium |
03:00PM |
01:00PM |
Sunday, 15 October 2023 |
Adelaide United 4 - 4 Canberra United |
Coopers Stadium |
02:30PM |
03:00PM |
Sunday, 15 October 2023 |
Melbourne Victory 1 - 2 Brisbane Roar FC |
La Trobe University Lower Playing Fields |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Fixture |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Friday, 20 October 2023 |
Adelaide United 1 - 2 Central Coast Mariners |
Coopers Stadium |
04:30PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 21 October 2023 |
Melbourne City FC 2 - 1 Canberra United FC |
AAMI Park |
02:45PM |
02:45PM |
Saturday, 21 October 2023 |
Brisbane Roar FC 1 - 0 Sydney FC |
Ballymore Stadium |
03:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 22 October 2023 |
Western United FC 2 - 1 Melbourne Victory |
City Vista Recreation Reserve Pitch 1 |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 22 October 2023 |
Perth Glory 1 - 0 Newcastle Jets |
HBF Park |
02:00PM |
05:00PM |
Sunday, 22 October 2023 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC 0 - 3 Wellington Phoenix |
CommBank Stadium |
05:45PM |
05:45PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Saturday, 4 November 2023 |
Wellington Phoenix (2) |
Brisbane Roar FC (1) |
Sky Stadium |
02:45PM |
12:45PM |
Saturday, 4 November 2023 |
Canberra United (2) |
Perth Glory (3) |
McKellar Park |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Saturday, 4 November 2023 |
Melbourne Victory (2) |
Adelaide United (0) |
AAMI Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Sunday, 5 November 2023 |
Newcastle Jets (1) |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (1) |
TBC |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 5 November 2023 |
Western United FC (2) |
Melbourne City FC (2) |
TBC |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Saturday, 11 November 2023 |
Melbourne City FC (4) |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (3) |
AAMI Park |
02:45PM |
02:45PM |
Saturday, 11 November 2023 |
Melbourne Victory (4) |
Newcastle Jets (0) |
La Trobe University Lower Playing Fields |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Saturday, 11 November 2023 |
Perth Glory (2) |
Adelaide United (1) |
Macedonia Park |
07:00PM |
10:00PM |
Sunday, 12 November 2023 |
Wellington Phoenix (3) |
Western United FC (1) |
Jerry Collins Stadium |
04:00PM |
02:00PM |
Sunday, 12 November 2023 |
Central Coast Mariners (1) |
Brisbane Roar FC (1) |
Industree Group Stadium |
02:15PM |
02:15PM |
TBC |
Sydney FC |
Canberra United |
TBC |
TBC |
TBC |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Wednesday, 13 March 2024 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
Canberra United |
Wanderers Football Park |
07:00PM |
07:00PM |
Saturday, 18 November 2023 |
Central Coast Mariners (1) |
Wellington Phoenix (0) |
Central Coast Stadium |
06:00PM |
06:00PM |
Saturday, 18 November 2023 |
Perth Glory (2) |
Melbourne Victory (2) |
Macedonia Park |
07:00PM |
10:00PM |
Sunday, 19 November 2023 |
Adelaide United (1) |
Sydney FC (3) |
MARS Sports Centre |
01:30PM |
02:00PM |
Sunday, 19 November 2023 |
Newcastle Jets (2) |
Melbourne City FC (3) |
Newcastle Sports Centre |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 19 November 2023 |
Brisbane Roar FC (0) |
Western United FC (1) |
Ballymore Stadium |
03:00PM |
04:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Saturday, 25 November 2023 |
Wellington Phoenix (2) |
Perth Glory (1) |
Go Media Stadium |
02:45PM |
12:45PM |
Saturday, 25 November 2023 |
Western United FC (0) |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (2) |
City Vista Recreation Reserve Pitch 1 |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 26 November 2023 |
Brisbane Roar FC (1) |
Adelaide United (1) |
Ballymore Stadium |
05:45PM |
04:45PM |
Sunday, 26 November 2023 |
Melbourne Victory (2) |
Central Coast Mariners (1) |
La Trobe University Lower Playing Fields |
02:00PM |
02:00PM |
Sunday, 26 November 2023 |
Sydney FC (2) |
Melbourne City FC (3) |
Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 26 November 2023 |
Canberra United (3) |
Newcastle Jets (4) |
McKellar Park |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Friday, 8 December 2023 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (3) |
Central Coast Mariners (0) |
Wanderers Football Park |
07:00PM |
07:00PM |
Saturday, 9 December 2023 |
Adelaide United (1) |
Western United FC (3) |
Marden Sports Complex |
03:30PM |
04:00PM |
Saturday, 9 December 2023 |
Melbourne City FC (1) |
Perth Glory (3) |
City Football Academy |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 10 December 2023 |
Wellington Phoenix (2) |
Melbourne Victory (2) |
Porirua Park |
04:00PM |
02:00PM |
Sunday, 10 December 2023 |
Canberra United (5) |
Brisbane Roar FC (1) |
McKellar Park |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 10 December 2023 |
Newcastle Jets (0) |
Sydney FC (1) |
No. 2 Sportsground |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Friday, 15 December 2023 |
Central Coast Mariners (1) |
Melbourne City FC (1) |
Industree Group Stadium |
07:00PM |
07:00PM |
Saturday, 16 December 2023 |
Melbourne Victory (2) |
Canberra United FC (0) |
AAMI Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 16 December 2023 |
Adelaide United (2) |
Wellington Phoenix (1) |
MARS Sports Centre |
05:00PM |
05:30PM |
Sunday, 17 December 2023 |
Newcastle Jets (4) |
Western United FC (2) |
Newcastle Sports Ground No. 2 |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Sunday, 17 December 2023 |
Brisbane Roar FC (1) |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (1) |
Perry Park |
05:00PM |
06:00PM |
Sunday, 17 December 2023 |
Perth Glory (0) |
Sydney FC (0) |
Macedonia Park |
07:00PM |
10:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Friday, 22 December 2023 |
Western United FC (1) |
Perth Glory (0) |
City Vista Recreation Reserve Pitch 1 |
07:00PM |
07:00PM |
Friday, 22 December 2023 |
Sydney FC (1) |
Brisbane Roar FC (1) |
Leichhardt Oval |
07:00PM |
07:00PM |
Saturday, 23 December 2023 |
Canberra United (0) |
Central Coast Mariners (3) |
McKellar Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 23 December 2023 |
Melbourne City FC (1) |
Melbourne Victory (0) |
AAMI Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 23 December 2023 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (0) |
Adelaide United (1) |
Wanderers Football Park |
06:00PM |
06:00PM |
Saturday, 23 December 2023 |
Wellington Phoenix (2) |
Newcastle Jets (0) |
Sky Stadium |
08:15PM |
06:15PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Thursday, 28 December 2023 |
Melbourne City FC (5) |
Brisbane Roar FC (3) |
AAMI Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Friday, 29 December 2023 |
Sydney FC (1) |
Wellington Phoenix (0) |
Allianz Stadium |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 30 December 2023 |
Canberra United (1) |
Western United FC (1) |
McKellar Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 30 December 2023 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (2) |
Melbourne Victory (0) |
Wanderers Football Park |
06:00PM |
06:00PM |
Sunday, 31 December 2023 |
Central Coast Mariners (1) |
Perth Glory (2) |
Industree Group Stadium |
04:15PM |
04:15PM |
Sunday, 31 December 2023 |
Newcastle Jets (3) |
Adelaide United (1) |
Newcastle Sports Ground No. 2 |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Saturday, 6 January 2024 |
Adelaide United (0) |
Melbourne City FC (5) |
Marden Sports Complex |
06:30PM |
07:00PM |
Saturday, 6 January 2024 |
Newcastle Jets (3) |
Canberra United FC (3) |
No.2 Sportsground |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 6 January 2024 |
Melbourne Victory (1) |
Western United FC (4) |
TBC |
06:00PM |
06:00PM |
Sunday, 7 January 2024 |
Central Coast Mariners (0) |
Sydney FC (0) |
Industree Group Stadium |
06:00PM |
06:00PM |
Sunday, 7 January 2024 |
Brisbane Roar FC (2) |
Wellington Phoenix (1) |
Perry Park |
05:00PM |
06:00PM |
Sunday, 7 January 2024 |
Perth Glory (0) |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (2) |
Macedonia Park |
07:00PM |
10:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Friday, 12 January 2024 |
Melbourne Victory (1) |
Perth Glory (1) |
Leichhardt Oval |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Friday, 12 January 2024 |
Wellington Phoenix (1) |
Central Coast Mariners (2) |
Leichhardt Oval |
07:45PM |
07:45PM |
Saturday, 13 January 2024 |
Canberra United (3) |
Adelaide United (1) |
Leichhardt Oval |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 13 January 2024 |
Brisbane Roar (1) |
Newcastle Jets (2) |
Leichhardt Oval |
07:45PM |
07:45PM |
Sunday, 14 January 2024 |
Western United (0) |
Sydney FC (1) |
Allianz Stadium |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Sunday, 14 January 2024 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (1) |
Melbourne City FC (0) |
Wanderers Football Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Saturday, 20 January 2024 |
Melbourne City FC (2) |
Wellington Phoenix (1) |
City Football Academy |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 20 January 2024 |
Perth Glory (0) |
Brisbane Roar FC (0) |
Macedonia Park |
07:00PM |
10:00PM |
Sunday, 21 January 2024 |
Canberra United (2) |
Melbourne Victory (3) |
McKellar Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Sunday, 21 January 2024 |
Western United FC (1) |
Adelaide United (0) |
TBC |
06:00PM |
06:00PM |
Sunday, 21 January 2024 |
Sydney FC (2) |
Newcastle Jets (1) |
Leichhardt Oval |
06:00PM |
06:00PM |
Sunday, 21 January 2024 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (2) |
Central Coast Mariners (1) |
Industree Group Stadium |
6:00PM |
6:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Thursday, 25 January 2024 |
Melbourne City FC (1) |
Western United FC (3) |
AAMI Park |
5:00PM |
5:00PM |
Friday, 26 January 2024 |
Melbourne Victory (1) |
Sydney FC (1) |
AAMI Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 27 January 2024 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (1) |
Brisbane Roar FC (3) |
Wanderers Football Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 27 January 2024 |
Adelaide United (2) |
Perth Glory (1) |
TBC |
05:30PM |
06:00PM |
Sunday, 28 January 2024 |
Wellington Phoenix (2) |
Canberra United (1) |
TBC |
05:00PM |
03:00PM |
Sunday, 28 January 2024 |
Newcastle Jets (0) |
Central Coast Mariners (2) |
TBC |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Saturday, 3 February 2024 |
Adelaide United (2) |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (1) |
Coopers Stadium |
04:30PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 3 February 2024 |
Brisbane Roar FC (1) |
Melbourne Victory (2) |
Perry Park |
05:00PM |
06:00PM |
Saturday, 3 February 2024 |
Sydney FC (3) |
Perth Glory (1) |
Leichhardt Oval |
06:00PM |
06:00PM |
Saturday, 3 February 2024 |
Western United (2) |
Central Coast Mariners (1) |
North Hobart Oval |
TBC |
TBC |
Sunday, 4 February 2024 |
Canberra United (3) |
Melbourne City FC (1) |
McKellar Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Sunday, 4 February 2024 |
Newcastle Jets (3) |
Wellington Phoenix (2) |
TBC |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Friday, 9 February 2024 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (2) |
Newcastle Jets (1) |
Wanderers Football Park |
07:00PM |
07:00PM |
Saturday, 10 February 2024 |
Central Coast Mariners (1) |
Melbourne Victory Women (1) |
Industree Group Stadium |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Saturday, 10 February 2024 |
Western United FC (0) |
Brisbane Roar FC (0) |
TBC |
06:00PM |
06:00PM |
Saturday, 10 February 2024 |
Perth Glory (2) |
Canberra United (2) |
Macedonia Park |
07:00PM |
10:00PM |
Sunday, 11 February 2024 |
Wellington Phoenix |
Adelaide United |
TBC |
05:00PM |
03:00PM |
Sunday, 11 February 2024 |
Melbourne City FC |
Sydney FC |
City Football Academy |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Friday, 16 February 2024 |
Melbourne Victory (4) |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (0) |
La Trobe Uni |
07:00PM |
07:00PM |
Saturday, 17 February 2024 |
Newcastle Jets (3) |
Brisbane Roar FC (0) |
Maitland Sports Ground |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Susp. |
Canberra United |
Sydney FC |
McKellar Park |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Sunday, 18 February 2024 |
Melbourne City FC (1) |
Adelaide United (1) |
City Football Academy |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Sunday, 18 February 2024 |
Western United FC (3) |
Wellington Phoenix (0) |
TBC |
06:00PM |
06:00PM |
Sunday, 18 February 2024 |
Perth Glory (1) |
Central Coast Mariners (3) |
Macedonia Park |
07:00PM |
10:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Friday, 1 March 2024 |
Western United FC (4) |
Canberra United (2) |
TBC |
07:00PM |
07:00PM |
Saturday, 2 March 2024 |
Central Coast Mariners (2) |
Adelaide United (0) |
Industree Group Stadium |
03:15PM |
03:15PM |
Saturday, 2 March 2024 |
Brisbane Roar FC (2) |
Melbourne City FC (0) |
Perry Park |
03:00PM |
04:00PM |
Saturday, 2 March 2024 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (0) |
Sydney FC (2) |
CommBank Stadium |
05:00PM |
05:00PM |
Sunday, 3 March 2024 |
Melbourne Victory (5) |
Wellington Phoenix (3) |
TBC |
02:00PM |
02:00PM |
Sunday, 3 March 2024 |
Newcastle Jets (1) |
Perth Glory (1) |
TBC |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Friday, 8 March 2024 |
Perth Glory (1) |
Wellington Phoenix (3) |
Macedonia Park |
07:00PM |
10:00PM |
Saturday, 9 March 2024 |
Sydney FC (3) |
Western United FC (1) |
Leichhardt Oval |
02:00PM |
02:00PM |
Saturday, 9 March 2024 |
Brisbane Roar FC (0) |
Central Coast Mariners (2) |
Ballymore Stadium |
03:00PM |
04:00PM |
Saturday, 9 March 2024 |
Canberra United (1) |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (1) |
McKellar Park |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 10 March 2024 |
Melbourne City FC |
Newcastle Jets |
City Football Academy |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 10 March 2024 |
Adelaide United |
Melbourne Victory |
Coopers Stadium |
07:00PM |
07:30PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Friday, 15 March 2024 |
Adelaide United |
Brisbane Roar FC |
TBC |
06:30PM |
07:00PM |
Saturday, 16 March 2024 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
Perth Glory |
Wanderers Football Park |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 17 March 2024 |
Wellington Phoenix |
Sydney FC |
TBC |
04:00PM |
02:00PM |
Sunday, 17 March 2024 |
Melbourne Victory |
Melbourne City FC |
TBC |
02:00PM |
02:00PM |
Sunday, 17 March 2024 |
Central Coast Mariners |
Canberra United |
Industree Group Stadium |
02:15PM |
02:15PM |
Sunday, 17 March 2024 |
Western United FC |
Newcastle Jets |
TBC |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Saturday, 23 March 2024 |
Melbourne City FC |
Central Coast Mariners |
City Football Academy |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Saturday, 23 March 2024 |
Newcastle Jets |
Melbourne Victory |
TBC |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Saturday, 23 March 2024 |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
Western United FC |
Wanderers Football Park |
06:00PM |
06:00PM |
Sunday, 24 March 2024 |
Canberra United |
Wellington Phoenix |
McKellar Park |
02:00PM |
02:00PM |
Sunday, 24 March 2024 |
Sydney FC |
Adelaide United |
Leichhardt Oval |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 24 March 2024 |
Brisbane Roar FC |
Perth Glory |
Perry Park |
03:00PM |
04:00PM |
Return to top
Date |
Home team |
Away team |
Venue |
Kick-off (local) |
Kick-off (AEDT) |
Saturday, 30 March 2024 |
Wellington Phoenix |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
TBC |
04:00PM |
02:00PM |
Saturday, 30 March 2024 |
Brisbane Roar FC |
Canberra United FC |
Perry Park |
03:00PM |
04:00PM |
Saturday, 30 March 2024 |
Western United FC |
Central Coast Mariners |
TBC |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 31 March 2024 |
Sydney FC |
Melbourne Victory |
Leichhardt Oval |
04:00PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 31 March 2024 |
Adelaide United |
Newcastle Jets |
TBC |
03:30PM |
04:00PM |
Sunday, 31 March 2024 |
Perth Glory |
Melbourne City FC |
Macedonia Park |
04:00PM |
07:00PM |
Return to top